Rock Road
1551 N. Rock Rd Wichita KS 67206
Today's Hours: 5:00 am - 11:00 pm
Genesis Rock Road
East Wichita Gym
Genesis Rock Road
Cardio Equipment
Tennis Courts
Gym Locker Room
Climbing Wall
Group Fitness
Pilates Studio
Healthy Cafe
Fitness Shop
Gym Daycare
Personal Training TRX
Kids Group Tennis Lessons
Genesis Rock Road Tennis Class
Adult Tennis Genesis Gym
Indoor Tennis Court Genesis
Rodney Steven Tennis Genesis
Training Session
Summer Camps
Summer Camps - Sports
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps - Inflatables
Summer Camps
Summer Camps - Tennis
Summer Camps - Sports
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps - Swimming
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps - Tennis
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps - Swimming
Summer Camps - Sports
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Summer Camps - Swimming
Summer Camps - Swimming
Summer Camps - Tennis
Summer Camps - Swimming

Thanksgiving Hours

In observance of the holiday, the club will be

Open 7am-12pm on November 22nd

Daycare available 8am-11am

The club will resume regular hours on Friday, November 23rd

Burn off those turkey calories! Join us for an all-day Open House, free to the community on Black Friday, November 23rd!

Thanksgiving Hours

In observance of the holiday, the club will be

Open 7am-12pm on November 22nd

Daycare available 8am-11am

The club will resume regular hours on Friday, November 23rd

Burn off those turkey calories! Join us for an all-day Open House, free to the community on Black Friday, November 23rd!

Junior Tennis

Junior Team Tennis

Team Tennis is a league format where teams from Genesis Rock Road and West, Wichita Country Club, Riverside and Prairie Dunes in Hutchinson participate in. This year we have Genesis Salina participating. Matches are played on Sunday afternoons starting from October 26, 2014 through to March 2015. There are four categories the 18 open division, 18 A division, 18 B division and the 14 and under.

 

2014 - 2015 Schedule

A Divison:

Prairie Dunnes 1 vs Rock Road 2 @ PD 1:30 Nov 16th
Prairie Dunnes 2 vs Rock Road 1 @ PD 3:30 Nov 16th
Prairie Dunnes 1 vs Prairie Dunnes 2 @ PD 3:30 Dec 7th
Rock Road 1 vs Rock Road 2 @ RR 3:30 Dec 7th
Prairie Dunnes 1 vs Rock Road 1 @ RR 1:30 Dec 14th
Genesis West vs Rock Road 2 @ Genesis West 1:30 Dec 14th
Genesis West vs Rock Road 1 @ RR 3:30 Jan 11th
Rock Road 2 vs Prairie Dunnes 2 @ PD 1:30 Jan 11th
Prairie Dunnes 1 vs Genesis West @ Genesis West 1:30 Jan 25th
Prairie Dunnes 2 vs Genesis West @ Genesis West 3:30 Jan 25th

Play –Off
The top four teams qualify for play-offs 1st vs. 4th and 2nd vs. 3rd. Teams that finish 1st and 2nd will be at home.
Semifinal Feb 15th
Final Feb 25th (Venue to be decided later)

 

 

B Divison:

Rock Road 1 vs Riverside 2 @ RR 1:30 Nov 2nd
Rock Road 2 vs Wichita Country Club @ WCC 1:00 Nov 2nd
Rock Road 1 vs Rock Road 2 @ RR 1:30 Nov 9th
Riverside 1 vs Riverside 2 @ Riverside 4:00 Nov 16th
Rock Road 1 vs Riverside 1 @ Riverside 4:00 Dec 14th
Wichita Country Club vs Riverside 2 @ WCC 1:30 Dec 14th
Wichita Country Club vs Riverside 1 @ Riverside 4:00 Jan 11th
Riverside 2 vs Rock Road 2 @ RR 1:30 Jan 18th
Rock Road 1 vs Wichita Country Club @ WCC 1:30 Jan 25th
Rock Road 2 vs Riverside 1 @ RR 1:30 Jan 25th

Play –Off
The top four teams qualify for play-offs 1st vs. 4th and 2nd vs. 3rd. Teams that finish 1st and 2nd will be at home.
Semifinal Feb 15th
Final Feb 25th (Venue to be decided later)

 

 

14 Divison:

Prairie Dunnes vs Riverside @ PD 3:00 Nov 9th
Rock Road 2 vs Genesis West @ RR 1:30 Nov 16th
Rock Road 1 vs Wichita Country Club @ RR 3:30 Nov 16th
Prairie Dunnes vs Rock Road 1 @ PD 1:30 Dec 14th
Prairie Dunnes vs Rock Road 2 @ PD 3:30 Dec 14th
Genesis West vs Wichita Country Club @ Genesis West 3:30 Dec 14th
Wichita Country Club vs Riverside @ WCC 3:30 Jan 11th
Genesis West vs Rock Road 1 @ Genesis West 1:30 Jan 11th
Rock Road 2 vs Riverside @ Riverside 4:00 Jan 18th
Prairie Dunnes vs Genesis West @ PD 3:30 Jan 25th
Wichita Country Club vs Rock Road 2 @ WCC 3:30 Jan 25th
Riverside vs Rock Road 1 @ RR 1:30 Jan 25th
Prairie Dunnes vs Wichita Country Club @ WCC 1:30 Feb 15th
Riverside vs Genesis West @ Riverside 4:00 Feb 15th
Rock Road 1 vs Rock Road 2 @ RR 1:30 Feb 15th

 

 

Open Divison:

Prairie Dunnes vs Rock Road 2 @ RR 1:30 OCT 26th
Prairie Dunnes vs Rock Road 3 @ RR 3:30 OCT 26th    
Riverside vs Rock Road 4 @ Riverside 4 Nov 9th
Prairie Dunnes vs Genesis West @ Genesis West 3:30 Dec 7th
Riverside vs Rock Road 2 @ RR 1:30 Dec 7th
Rock Road 1 vs Rock Road 3 @ RR 3:30 Dec 7th
Prairie Dunnes vs Riverside @ PR 3:30 Jan11th
Rock Road 1 vs Genesis West @ RR 1:30 Jan 11th
Rock Road 4 vs Rock Road 3 @ RR 3:30 Jan 11th
Prairie Dunnes vs Rock Road 1 @ PD 1:30 Jan 18th
Prairie Dunnes vs Rock Road 4 @ PD 3:30 Jan 18th
Rock Road 3 vs Rock Road 2 @ RR 3:30 Jan 18th
Rock Road 4 vs Rock Road 1 @ RR 1:30 Jan 25th
Rock Road 3 vs Riverside @ Riverside 4 Jan 25th
Rock Road 2 vs Genesis West @ RR 3:30 Jan 25th
Rock Road 4 vs Genesis West @ Genesis West 1:30 Feb 8th
Rock Road 2 vs Rock Road 1 @ RR 3:30 Feb 8th
Genesis West vs Riverside @ Genesis West 3:30 Feb 8th
Genesis West vs Rock Road 3 @ RR 1:30 Feb 22nd
Rock Road 2 vs Rock Road 4 @ RR 3:30 Feb 22nd
Riverside vs Rock Road 1 @ Riverside 4 Feb 22nd

©2018 Genesis Health Clubs